poster designer
Jan van Toorn (1932-2020)
poster browser
auction 62
lot 1090
Jan van Toorn (1932-2020)
more posters
Haags Gemeentemuseum Theo van Doesburg
Condition:
B+/A-/A-
Items:
3
Price:
€ 90 - 180.00
Status:
Unsold (unavailable)
Details:
"61,5x88, 1968, added: same artist and size, selfportrait; De Verzameling Cubisme etc., both 1969"
auction 30
lot 223
Jan van Toorn (1932-)
Bram van Velde
Condition:
A/A-
Price:
€ 367.50
Status:
Sold
Details:
61,5x87,5, 1971, pr. De Jong & Co Hilversum, added: same artist, same size, martien coppens, 1967; Robert Indiana, 1966; Fontana, 1967; Jan Dibbets, 1972; Kompas 4, 1969; Sonderborg, 1965; Tatlin, 1969; Tinguely en Luginbühl, 1967; kunst van de 20e eeuw,